Schedule

Please Note that A.S Media UK does not control the external feeds Music but please Contact Us if  for any reason you are not happy with the pick of entertainment or its content.   Click Here to open our player.  PLESAE NOTE:- These time’s are all in GMT and shows are repeated in the early hours so that other people in other countries have a chance to listen in and have requests played.


Time Show Presenter
00:00 Through The Night Nonstop Music
03:00 Smooth Sunday Archive Andrew Stevens
05:00 Thing's Unseen Various
06:00 Harry and Edna On The wireless Harry and Edna
07:00 The Titus Jennings Experiance Titus Jennings
09:00 The Gospal Hour Nonstop Music
10:00 My Generation Gary Jackson
12:00 Reggae Sunday Dj Panther
14:00 Mystary Top 40 Paul Baker
15:00 Salsa Euphoria Don 1
17:00 The Hip Hop Half Hour Non Stop Music
17:30 The Sunday Longe  Andrew Stevens
19:30 The Bhangra Half Hour Nonstop Music
20:00 EUU (TFMtv Studio's) Sammie Fowler
21:00 A to Z of Pop Richard Smith
22:00 Sunday Classic's  Nonstop Music
23:00 Up Late and Personnal Nonstop Music
Time Show Presenter
00:00 Throught The Night Nonstop Music
06:00 Early Breakfast Nonstop Music
08:00 Beatles and Beyond Nonstop Music
10:00 Mix and Blend DJ MIX
12:00 Afro Beats Nonstop Music
13:00 Indie Country DJ Suzy
14:00 That's What I Call Music Andrew Stevens
16:00 Pandora's Box Louis St Claire
18:00 Stuck In The 60’s Tony Dee
20:00 The Real Reminisce Mighty MP
23:00 Love Songs For Lovers Don 1
     
Time Show Presenter
00:00 Throught The Night Nonstop Music
05:00 The Time Warp Show Nonstop Music
06:00 Early Breakfast Nonstop Music
08:00 Breakfast DJ Comp
10:00 Gary Jackson Show Gary Jackson
12:00 Lets Talk Buisness Alan Coote
13:00 Paul Baker  On The Radio Paul Baker
15:00 The Reggae Show DJ Panther
16:00 The Royal Drive Home Non Stop Music
18:00 That Seventies Show Dave Edwards
20:00 Brit Rock Domonic Forbes
23:00 Up Late and Personal Non Stop Music
Time Show Presenter
00:00 Throught The Night Nonstop Music
05:00 The Real Reminise Mighty MP
08:00 Emoviebox Paul Baker
09:00 Beatles And Beyond Nonstop Music
11:00 A to Z of Pop Richard Smith
12:00 Doo Wop Vault Big D
14:00 Jazz,Funk & Soul Show Clive Brady
16:00 Pandora's Box Louis st Claire
18:00 Stuck In The 80’s Tony Dee
20:00 Music of the Musicals DJ M
21:00 The Time Vortex Show Alex Loveridge
23:00 Up Late and Personnel DJ Love
Time Show Presenter
00:00 Throught The Night Nonstop Music
03:00 All American Nonstop Music
04:00 Early Mornings Nonstop Music
06:00 Early Breakfast Nonstop Music
08:00 Breakfast Nonstop Music
10:00 Mid Mornings Nonstop Music
12:00 Great Destinations Show Keri Jones
13:00 Indie Mania Dj Suzy
14:00 Dark Side Of The Moon Gary Jackson
16:00 Drive Time Nonstop Music
18:00 Reggae Soul Revival Music Show Don 1
19:00 The Great British Music Nonstop Music
20:00 Eagle Sessions AlBird
22:00 Relaxing Radio Show Nik Martin
     

Fierce Angel Radio Show

Time Show Presenter
00:00 Throught The Night Nonstop Music
05:00 All Asian Nonstop Music
06:00 Royal Counties Early Breakfast Nonstop Music
08:00 Royal Counties  A to Z of Pop Richard Smith
10:00 Royal Counties Mid Mornings Tony Dee
12:00 Movie's (tbc) Nonstop Music
13:00 Indie Blues DJ Suzy
14:00 Royal Counties Mid Afternoons Nonstop Music
16:00 More Music Drive Dj Gear
18:00 The Time Warp Hour Nonstop Music
19:00 Juke Box Classics Nonstop Music
20:00 Tribute To The Stars Don 1
22:00 Fierece Angle Radio Show

 

Time Show Presenter
00:00 Late Nights Nonstop Music
01:00 Urban Fire  J-Fresh
02:00 Yesteryear Chart (repeat) Andrew Stevens 
04:00 Saturday Hop Susanne Taggart 
05:00 My Country Australia Top 40 Peter Mattheman
     
08:00 The Retro Album Chart Show Titus Jennings
10:00 Soulvation Radio Show Rich Chocolate
12:00 Sounds Of The 70's Gary Jackson
13:00 Number 1's @ One Sammie Fowler
14:00 The Lounge Andrew Stevens
16:00 A-Z of Pop Richard Smith
17:00 Steve's Country Road Steve Taggart
18:00 Saturday Hop Susanne Taggart
19:00 Saturday Night Party DJ P
20:00 Saturday Night Disco DJ D
22:00 Club Hits DJ C